?

Log in

 
 
21 December 2012 @ 12:00 am
mostly friends only, but new friends welcome.  
It's kind of hard to sum up anyone in just a few words, and I'm no different. But if I've somehow sparked your interest, I don't mind being added. I check out everyone who adds me, but I don't always add back.  I'm not mean, I'm just picky. I'm mostly just looking to make new friends who are interesting, creative, and at least somewhat intelligent. It also helps if we have things in common. If you'd like to introduce yourself first, just leave a comment here.
 
 
 
fashioninvite on February 21st, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
Have seen you in other fashion communities and would like to invite you to join fashion_istas a community for fashion, style, and lots of other lovely stuff! We would love you to join.

Sorry if this wasn’t wanted. :[
evie sedgwicksaintevie on March 18th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
hey, i saw you on once a day. love your pictures and your kitttttties!! omg cute!
friends?
;: field of green.thelioninwinter on March 29th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
hellllllllllllo, i believe you made a particularly awesome banner for my community :D

friends?
Samantha....smfitzography on March 29th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Sure, seems we have a lot in common :]
sisterspaceout on April 8th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
amourvogue
Would like to invite you a community purely for fashion! We would love to see you there :D
(like) kraft dinner: garfield.dietamy687 on April 12th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
For some reason I'm drawn to your lj...

how do I prove I'm interesting, creative, and at least somewhat intelligent in a comment? Not quite sure... I feel like we have certain things in common... I'm also twenty and sort of want to do seven things at the same time... now if only I could find a job that let me...

have a look around my info I guess, and see if we may click!
Samantha....smfitzography on April 12th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
I wish I had thought of those first few lines of your profile first; they describe me too well. I definitely think we click.
harley stam.stamiam on April 14th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
friends? <3
cest_carole on April 29th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Hi, just wanted to say you make wonderful icons. i took some and will credit :)
                    .mynightsky on May 31st, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
add? I saw you on ADIML :)
.Madness.i_am_a_slacker on June 1st, 2008 05:42 am (UTC)
I loved your ADMIL post. Friends? I'm Shonda,21,sc.
Samantha....smfitzography on June 1st, 2008 05:53 am (UTC)
Sure :]
sunnie_starsunnie_star on June 8th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
I'd like to be added. :)
hairyplaneshairyplanes on September 7th, 2008 10:07 am (UTC)
mind if i add?

i liked your adiml post, mostly the pics taken. i don't update on this lj anymore but i do browse through my friends lj. pls have a look at my blog :) http://hairyplanes.blogspot.com
Deenerdpaper_clovers on September 22nd, 2008 12:48 pm (UTC)
Want to listen to Nsync and party? ;p
Samantha....smfitzography on September 23rd, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
Fuck to the yeas.
Cherry Pynx: madeuppynx on October 13th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Hi, I was just letting you know that I found your Sasha Pivovarova mood theme (which was super-cool, btw, she's my fave model) and followed the link to your dA, and am now using your "Models are Love" mood theme. I credited you on my profile. :)
Caseyaperfectgoddess on February 15th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
friends?
so, i was randomly browsing the net and stumbled across a flicker account that led to someone else who led to someone else who led to you. i dont know you, but you seem like a pretty cool person. i live in columbus, go to college and love talking about art and politics. or just random smokers talk. if you wanna be friends add me, im always looking for new, interesting people in my life.
Caseyaperfectgoddess on February 15th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
ref. above. this was by means of lots of linkage.
god and the gaysstambag on February 24th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
i love your graphics. add?